Win the Party

of the SUMMER!

Register to win the party of the summer! 

 

GRAND PRIZE: One GRAND PRIZE  winner will receive a cookout party at their home on Friday, August 9th, hosted by  Lee Douglas and Damon Ryan along with some of the WOMT Radio gang!

 

We’ll bring the food, music, games and a new Weber gas grill courtesy of Festival Foods for you to keep… all you have to do is invite 19 of your family and friends to join the fun! 

 

HOW TO WIN: Register to win at participating sponsor locations June 1, 2019 - July 26, 2019.

 

Each Friday, every participating sponsor location will choose a WEEKLY WINNER to receive a prize courtesy of that location. Only WEEKLY WINNERS are entered into the GRAND PRIZE drawing and invited to Festival Foods on Saturday, August 3rd where the GRAND PRIZE drawing will take place.

 

IF YOU ARE A WEEKLY WINNER YOU MUST BE PRESENT AT THE DRAWING TO WIN THE GRAND PRIZE

 

For the complete Lee and Damon Summer Cookout Party, rules CLICK HERE

 

The Lee and Damon Summer Cookout Party, presented by Festival Foods, Bartow Builders and WOMT Radio!

Registration closed

Music Provided By:

REGISTER TO WIN AT ANY OF THESE LOCATIONS:

 

  • AAA APPLIANCE

  • AUTUMN RIDGE GOLF COURSE

  • BARTOW BUILDERS

  • BOELTER'S JEWELRY STORE

  • COUNTRY VISIONS CENEX ON RAPIDS ROAD IN MANITOWOC

  • CUSTOM HEALTH

  • FARM WISCONSIN DISCOVERY CENTER

  • FESTIVAL FOODS

  • HARTMAN'S TOWNE & COUNTRY

  • HEART & HOMESTEAD

  • JOSIE'S SPIRITUAL TOUCH

  • JUST ORTHODONTICS

  • MANITOWOC PUBLIC LIBRARY

  • LORDS N LADIES SALON N SPA

  • PAM WARGIN AGENCY

  • ROORBACH'S FLOWERS

  • SATORI'S AUTO SERVICE

  • SHORELINE HOMETOWN CREDIT UNION MANITOWOC & TWO RIVERS

  • TERRY'S WHITELAW AUTO SERVICE

  • THE DUGOUT

  • WRAP IT UP

  • EXTREME AUDIO

  • UNITED ONE CREDIT UNION

  • MARITIME FORD

  • THE FAT SEAGULL

 

PHOTOS COURTESY OF:

ALL WEEKLY WINNERS HAVE ALREADY BEEN NOTIFIED

 

WEEK 1:

Windy, Doug, Mary Jo, Sharon, Donna, Donald, Jason, Steve, Tanner, Nicole, Amy, Debbie, Barbara, Dave, Lynn, Patti, Pat, Bailie, Dennis, Mary, Arthur, Joe, Mary, Rick, Brittany

WEEK 2:

Kathy, Jodi, Norb, Millie, Linda, John, Mia, Steve, Lisa, Judy, Tina, Rick, Lori, Mary, Anne, Jim, Kristy, Cindy, Jerry, Jessica, Barb, Bill, Devin

WEEK 3:

Christine K., Dave K., Amber W., Gordy W., Dean S., Emma S., Peggy P., William M., Susie H., Kieth S., Cindy K., Barb H., Lana N., Caleb C.,Mike P., John J., Doug M., Mary J., Matt S., Sue K., Sarah K., Cheryl H., Joe E., Alanna D., Kate M.

WEEK 4:

Barb W., Rick B., Gordy W., Wes E., Lori H., Don K., Tracy T., Scott K., Deb M., JoAnn F., Amy F., Vickey M., Nathan S., Dave, Gary K., Rita B., Kim G., Al H., Janet M., Jerry L., Stacey S., & Barbara S.

WEEK 5:

Liz K., Karen J., Carol P., Sandy H., Bertha K., Arthur S., Jody C., Alaine B., Kieth S., Ron R., Ellie M., Tina J., Paul K., Liz S., Sue J., Kimberly L., Kathy K., Samantha G., Dan B., Terry K., Linda P., Eric T.

WEEK 6:

Joseph H., Leon L., Eunice K., Brooke K., Bev G., Deb G., Maria M., Rick L., Dale F., Kari R., Mary S., Jim H., Sandy D., John J., Linda V., Jeff L., Betsy F., Joe E., Tammy P., Jerome H., Eric G., Jane S.

WEEK 7:

Dennis N., Peter R., Mike T., Chris V., Dan B., Becky Sue E., Ron A., Helen K., John S., Gregg K., Linda K., Anna S., Linda K., Anna S., Ann W., Laverne S., Crystal P., Tammy S., Julie H., Elissa B., Jean K., Cindy Otte., Rosemary M., Claire S.

Week 8:

Sara H., Ron B., Sharon G., Sandy B., Mark W., Rick V., Crystal T., Jessica T., Rob R., Rick S., Bob B., Cindy D., Todd S., Jessica P., Laura S., James H., Don P., Karen T., Robert R., Kaleb K., Wendy S., Vicki W., Raquel H., Ava L.

© 2020 BY SEEHAFER BROADCASTING CORP.

EEO REPORT

PUBLIC FILE

CONTEST RULES

 

Persons with disabilities needing assistance with public inspection file content should contact Jim Medley, 920-682-0351 or jimmedley@womtradio.com